Forthcoming Solo Exhibitions:

Michael Stubbs, Reid Building Corridor, Glasgow School of Art

167 Renfrew Street, Glasgow G3 6RQ

February, 2019 (dates tbc).  Monday-Sunday, 10-4.30pm

http://www.gsa.ac.uk/visit-gsa/exhibitions/current-exhibition/

 

Forthcoming Group Exhibitions:

Fully Awake: Teaching Painting, Dyson Gallery, Royal College of Art, London

Charles Danby (Northubria University), Michael Evans (University of Northampton), Lyndsey Gilmour (Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University, Aberdeen), Annette Heyer (Glasgow School of Art), Lothar Goetz (University of Sunderland), Natasha Kidd (Bath Spa University), Kevin O’Brien (Leeds Beckett University), Tim Renshaw (University of Reading), Dominic Shephard (Arts University Bournemouth), Michael Stubbs (Glasgow School of Art), Virginia Verran (Falmouth School of Art), TBC (School of the Damned).

Riverside, 1 Hester Road, London SW11 4AN

3 September – 14 September, 2018.  Monday to Friday, 10-5pm.  Saturday 12-5pm

 

Superimposition, Partners & Mucciaccia Gallery, London

(Paul Morrison, Barry Reigate, Michael Stubbs, Mark Titchner). Curated by Catherine Loewe and Michael Stubbs

45 Dover Street, London W1S 4FF

12 June – 12 August, 2018.  Monday-Friday, 10-6pm.  Saturday, 11-6pm

www.partnersandmucciaccia.net/en/

 

Malevolent Eldritch Shrieking, Attercliffe™, Sheffield

including: (Jan Albers, Ian Anderson / TDR™, Sue Arrowsmith, Paul Barlow, Eric Bainbridge, Anthony Bennett, Michael Bevilacqua, Merijn Bolink, Juan Bolivar, Kate Bright, Ralf Broeg, Phong Bui, Matthew Burrows, Simon Campbell, John Chilver, Tommaso Corvi-Mora, Sacha Craddock, Michael Craig-Martin, Hansjoerg Dobliar, Rowena Dring, Marcel van Eeden, Machiko Edmondson, Tim Eitel, Roberto Ekholm, James Elaine, Tim Etchells, Dee Ferris, Gail Fitzgerald, Saul Fletcher, Ed Fornieles, Torben Giehler, Lothar Goetz, Deme Georghiou, Brian Griffiths, Terry Haggerty, Mustafa Hulusi, Jane Harris, Harry Harrison, Karolyn Hatton, Gerard Hemsworth, Gregor Hildebrandt, Stefan Hirsig, Dale Holmes, Paul Housley, Tom Howse, Des Hughes, Richard Jacobs, Trevor Jones, Ben Judd and Sidsel Christensen, Paula Kane, Ben Kaufmann, Scott King, Richard Kirwan, Rannva Kunoy, John Lancaster, Langlands & Bell, Des Lawrence, Christoph Lohmann, Bob Matthews, Caroline McCarthy, Penny McCarthy, Peter McDonald, Dominic McGill, Robert McNally, Dawn Mellor, Nathaniel Mellors, Johanna Melvin, Robert Moon, Ryan Mosley, Jost Münster, Youssef Nabil, Julian Opie, Carl Ostendarp, Helena Petersen, Michael Petry, Daniel Pettitt, Jan van der Ploeg, Nathlie Provosty, James Pyman, Ged Quinn, Barry Reigate, Bernd Ribbeck, Darren Richardson, Mark Riddington, David Risley, Ben Rivers, Conor Rogers, Neil Rumming, Lesley Sanderson & Neil Conroy, Serkan Sarier, Sophie Schmidt, Mike Silva, Gary Simmonds, Dillwyn Smith, Maxima Smith, Stephen Snoddy, Michael Stubbs, Daniel Sturgis, Srinivas Surti, Tomoaki Suzuki, Finlay Taylor, David Thorpe, Dimitra Vamiali, Paul Vivian, Riette Wanders, Mathew Weir, Richard Wentworth, Julie Westerman, James White, Lucy Williams, Keith Wilson, Sarah Kate Wilson, Martin Wöhrl, Clare Woods, Richard Woods, Will Yackulic, Catherine Yass and more)

747-749 Attercliffe Road, Sheffield S9 3RF

Saturday 24 March – Saturday 5 May, 2018

 

Destroyed By Shadows, Cornerstone Gallery, Liverpool Hope University

(Dominic Beattie, John Bunker, Neil Gall, Peter Lamb, Andrea Medjesi-Jones, Harland Miller, Selma Parlour, DJ Simpson, Michael Stubbs, Shaan Syed, Vicky Wright, Clare Woods). Curated by John Bunker and Michael Stubbs

The Creative Campus, 17 Shaw Street, Liverpool L6 1HP

Wednesday 28 February – Saturday 12 April, 2018.  Monday-Sunday, 9.30-5.30pm

https://www.hope.ac.uk/cornerstonegallery/